April 2011

id

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

April 2011

Quality:

April 2011 - month of 2011. Article “April 2011” in Indonesian Wikipedia has 31 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 15 sections.

This article has the best quality in German Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is French.

Since the creation of article “April 2011”, its content was written by 18 registered users of Indonesian Wikipedia and edited by 354 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 112 times in Indonesian Wikipedia and cited 3722 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Indonesian): #7 in April 2011
  • Global: #898 in April 2011

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Indonesian): #3138 in April 2011
  • Global: #25862 in April 2011

There are 23 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1German (de)
April 2011
90.7376
2Esperanto (eo)
Aprilo de 2011
80
3Russian (ru)
Апрель 2011 года
45.6919
4Estonian (et)
Aprill 2011
40
5Greek (el)
Γεγονότα Απριλίου 2011
39.0914
6Czech (cs)
Duben 2011
33.2035
7Indonesian (id)
April 2011
30.9856
8Ukrainian (uk)
Квітень 2011
30.8533
9Polish (pl)
Kwiecień 2011
29.7454
10Chinese (zh)
2011年4月
28.3636
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "April 2011" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1French (fr)
Avril 2011
113 603
2German (de)
April 2011
68 096
3Russian (ru)
Апрель 2011 года
47 398
4Polish (pl)
Kwiecień 2011
42 259
5Chinese (zh)
2011年4月
31 635
6Korean (ko)
2011년 4월
25 818
7Indonesian (id)
April 2011
19 851
8Dutch (nl)
April 2011
16 944
9Thai (th)
เมษายน พ.ศ. 2554
16 203
10Esperanto (eo)
Aprilo de 2011
12 895
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "April 2011" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1French (fr)
Avril 2011
146
2Chinese (zh)
2011年4月
134
3Thai (th)
เมษายน พ.ศ. 2554
63
4Russian (ru)
Апрель 2011 года
41
5German (de)
April 2011
38
6Greek (el)
Γεγονότα Απριλίου 2011
35
7Czech (cs)
Duben 2011
18
8Korean (ko)
2011년 4월
16
9Polish (pl)
Kwiecień 2011
16
10Dutch (nl)
April 2011
15
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "April 2011" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
April 2011
81
2French (fr)
Avril 2011
33
3Russian (ru)
Апрель 2011 года
31
4Dutch (nl)
April 2011
24
5Indonesian (id)
April 2011
18
6Vietnamese (vi)
Tháng 4 năm 2011
18
7Arabic (ar)
أبريل 2011
17
8Czech (cs)
Duben 2011
17
9Polish (pl)
Kwiecień 2011
17
10Chinese (zh)
2011年4月
17
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "April 2011" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Chinese (zh)
2011年4月
1
2Arabic (ar)
أبريل 2011
0
3Czech (cs)
Duben 2011
0
4German (de)
April 2011
0
5Greek (el)
Γεγονότα Απριλίου 2011
0
6Esperanto (eo)
Aprilo de 2011
0
7Estonian (et)
Aprill 2011
0
8Persian (fa)
آوریل ۲۰۱۱
0
9French (fr)
Avril 2011
0
10Indonesian (id)
April 2011
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "April 2011" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1French (fr)
Avril 2011
1 598
2Chinese (zh)
2011年4月
297
3Polish (pl)
Kwiecień 2011
296
4Thai (th)
เมษายน พ.ศ. 2554
283
5Russian (ru)
Апрель 2011 года
244
6Greek (el)
Γεγονότα Απριλίου 2011
235
7Ukrainian (uk)
Квітень 2011
130
8Esperanto (eo)
Aprilo de 2011
129
9Indonesian (id)
April 2011
112
10Tamil (ta)
ஏப்ரல் 2011
91
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Indonesian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Indonesian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Indonesian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Indonesian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Indonesian:
Global:
Citations:
Indonesian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
أبريل 2011
csCzech
Duben 2011
deGerman
April 2011
elGreek
Γεγονότα Απριλίου 2011
eoEsperanto
Aprilo de 2011
etEstonian
Aprill 2011
faPersian
آوریل ۲۰۱۱
frFrench
Avril 2011
idIndonesian
April 2011
kaGeorgian
აპრილი 2011
koKorean
2011년 4월
nlDutch
April 2011
plPolish
Kwiecień 2011
roRomanian
Aprilie 2011
ruRussian
Апрель 2011 года
skSlovak
Apríl 2011
svSwedish
April 2011
taTamil
ஏப்ரல் 2011
thThai
เมษายน พ.ศ. 2554
ukUkrainian
Квітень 2011
viVietnamese
Tháng 4 năm 2011
zhChinese
2011年4月
zhminnanMin Nan
2011 nî 4 goe̍h

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Indonesian:
#3138
04.2011
Global:
#25862
04.2011

AI rank trends

Best Rank Indonesian:
#7
04.2011
Global:
#898
04.2011

Local popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on April 2011 from Wikipedia articles about March 2011, 2011, Marie-France Pisier, May 2011 and Game of Thrones. Whereas reading the article about April 2011 people most often go to Wikipedia articles on May 2011, March 2011, Sapo cara picha, Ai Weiwei and 2011.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Indonesian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Televisi Republik Indonesia, Mariano Peralta, Piala Dunia FIFA 2026, XNXX, Daftar pencetak gol Piala Dunia FIFA, Republik Demokratik Kongo, Peringkat Dunia FIFA, Aaron Wan-Bissaka, Kylian Mbappé, Hong Kong.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information